Home
PROGRAM



Program

 

5th April – Wednesday


Until 3.00pm - Registration of the participants - Bratstvo Community Centre

3.00 pm - Exhibition of the networks Youth Information and Consulting Centres, Eurodesk and Europe Direct - Bratstvo Community Centre

4.00 pm - Press conference - Bratstvo Community Centre, Great masters Hall

5.00 pm - A parade of majorettes – Plovdiv - Town centre

6.00 pm - Opening ceremony and drawing lots by participants in the competition to determine the order for auditions in I, II, III and IV age groups - Municipal Theatre

 

6th April – Thursday, Bratstvo Community Centre


8.30 am - First round for First age group – Hall №5 – Jury C

8.30 am - First round for Second age group – Big Hall – Jury B

8.30 am - First round for Third age groupGreat masters Hall – Jury A

10.30 am - First round for Fourth age groupGreat masters Hall – Jury A

4.30 pm - Recital of Georgi Dimitrov – guitar, Bulgaria – Big Hall

5.00 pm - Recital of Nikola Montela – guitar, Italy – Big Hall

5.30 pm - Recital of Victor Ilich - guitar, Serbia – Big Hall

6.00 pm - Recital of Vesna Petkovic – guitar, Serbia – Big Hall

6.30 pm - Recital of „Marcin Kozioł Quintet” - Poland – Big Hall

7.00 pm - Recital of Duo Rosen Idealov – clarinet and Gheorghita Boyadjieva – Cello "20 years concerts activity” with the participation of Rossen Balkanski - guitar – Big Hall

 


7th April - Friday


8.30 am - Second round for Second age group - Hall №5 – Jury C

8.30 am - Second round for Third age group – Big Hall – Jury B

8.30 am - Second round for Fourth age group Great masters Hall – Jury A

10.30 am - Drawing lots and competition of Fifth group “Free Stage of the Soloist” – Big Hall – Jury B

10.30 am - Drawing lots and competition of Sixth group “Guitar+” - Great masters Hall - Jury C

2.00 pm - Master Class of Darko Bageski, Macedonia - Hall №5

4.00 pm - Recital of Novak Milyakovich – Serbia – Big Hall

4.30 pm - Recital of Milos Vuckovic - Serbia – Big Hall

5.00 pm - Recital of Kyriaki Vougiouka - Serbia – Big Hall

5.30 pm - Recital of Yavor Genov - lute, Bulgaria – Big Hall

6.00 pm - Recital of Alexander Hadzidjordjevic - Serbia – Big Hall

6.30 pm - Recital of Duo "Crescendo" - Serbia – Big Hall

7.00 pm - Recital Nellie Andreeva and Nikolai Peev - presentation of their new album "Jasta Prasta" – Big Hall

 


8th April - Saturday


9.30 am - Drawing lots and competition of Seventh group “Chamber Music" – Great masters Hall – Jury A&C

9.30 am - Drawing lots and competition of Seventh group “Guitar Ensembles and Orchestras" – Big Hall – Jury B

12.00 pm - Announcement of the results from the Competition. Gala concert of the laureates. Closing the Competition – Big Hall